2018 Advisory Committee

The Advisory Committee meeting is the official kick-off for the European Utility Week 2018 Programme, where we will gather the industry experts to determine what will be the topics to cover during the event sessions in Vienna.

These are the 2018 Adivisory Committee Members already confirmed:

Antony Zegers
Business Development Engineer
Austrian Institute of Technology - AIT 
Austria
  
       Ben Todd
CTO
IMS ECUBES 
UK
  
 
Charles van Heck
Head of Strategic Partnerships
Hive
UK
David Bornstain
Senior Consultant
ENEDIS
France
Eirini Stavropoulou
Director of Islands Network Operation Dep.
HEDNO
Greece
Eleonora Bettenzoli
Executive Advisor to the Head of Energy Division
AEEGSI
Italy
Eva Plunger
Project coordination
Verbund 
Austria
Francisco Boshell
Analyst, RE Technology, Standards and Markets
IRENA 
Germany
Frauke Thies
Executive Director
SEDC 
Belgium
Fridrik Larsen
CEO
LarsEn Energy Branding 
Iceland
Georgina Grenon
100% Renewable Energy Solutions Director
Engie 
France
Guillaume Virmaux
Head of European Affairs
GRDF
France
Guillermo Amann
Vice-President
T&D Europe 
Spain
Jason Simpson
VP Global Energy and Utilities
Liberty Global
UK
Jean-François Segalotto
Research Manager
IDC 
Italy
Joachim Gruber
Staff CTO
NetzeBW 
Germany
Joanna Fisher
Thought Leadership Manager
Schneider Electric 
France
Jose Manuel Carvalho
Global Strategic Marketing Director
EFACEC 
Portugal
Lorena Skiljan
Head of Department of Market Management
Wien Energie 
Austria
Lovisa Fricot Noren
CEO
Teknisca Verken 
Sweden
Luis Cunha
Advisor to the CEO
EDP 
Portugal
Manuel Jesus de Tellechea
Smart Meter Solutions, Network Technology, Global Infrastructure & Network
ENEL 
Italy
Matthijs van Leeuwen
Lawyer
Norton Rose 
Netherlands
Mercè Griera i Fisa
Head of Research & Innovation sector
European Commission
Belgium
Michiel Klever
Strategic Director
Priogen Energy 
Netherlands
Panos Papadopoulos
Head of Business Development
Hypertech Innovations 
Greece
Patrick Clerens
Secretary General
EASE - European Association for Energy Storage 
Belgium
Peter Jensen
Senior Researcher - R&D Division
EDF
France
Philip Lewis
CEO
Vaasa ETT 
Finland
Philipp Offenberg
Analyst
European Political Strategic Center 
Germany
Renzo Coccioni
Industry & Government Relations Director - Energy Division
Schneider Electric 
France
Robert Sarcevic
Energy Management Division, Business Development & Marketing
Siemens 
Germany
Roberta Bigliani
Research Director
IDC 
Italy
Roberto Zangrandi
Special Advisor
EDSO for Smart Grids 
Belgium
Sandra Trittin
Head of Business Development & Marketing
Swisscom Energy Solutions
Switzerland
Sonja Schouten
Strategy Consultant
Alliander 
Netherlands
Susanne Nies
Corporate Affairs Manager
ENTSO-E 
Belgium
Tatiana Pasquel Garcia
Business Developer - Unit Smart Energy & Built Environment
EnergyVille/Vito 
Belgium
Tomaz Oresic
Vice President
GGE 
Slovenia
Walter Boltz
Senior Advisor European Energy
ACER 
Austria

 

New names will be revealed in the coming weeks, before the meeting happens!

More information about the ACM members